Member Directory

Committees
  • Fred Abousleman

    Oregon Cascades West Council of Governments - Executive Director

    541-924-8465

    http://www.ocwcog.org

  • Noland Alston

    Southern Oregon Regional Economic Development, Inc. (SOREDI)

    541-773-8946

    https://soredi.org/

  • Melinda Anderson

    City of Tualatin - Economic Development Manager

    503-691-3049

    https://www.tualatinoregon.gov/

  • Karla Antonini

    City of Hillsboro - Project Manager 1

    https://www.hillsboro-oregon.gov/

  • Chuck Arnold

    City of Redmond - Economic Development/Urban Renewal Program Manager

    (541) 923-7761

    http://www.ci.redmond.or.us/

  • Kenny Asher

    City of Tigard - Community Development Director

    503-718-2443

    http://www.tigard-or.gov/

  • Robert Ault

    Business Oregon - Business & Community Development Manager

    503-551-0917

    http://www.oregon4biz.com/

  • Brittany Bagent

    Greater Portland Inc - Vice President of Strategy

    https://www.greaterportlandinc.com/

  • Rex Baker

    Greater Eastern Oregon Development Corporation - Loan Officer

    541-612-7145

    https://www.geodc.net/

  • Tory Banford

    City of Salem - Project Manager

    http://www.cityofsalem.net/

  • Isaac Barrow Director

    Portland General Electric - Business Development

    (503) 593-2132

    http://www.portlandgeneral.com

  • Gary Barth

    Clackamas County - Director

    http://www.clackamas.us/

  • Sheryll Bates

    Willow Creek Valley EDC / Heppner Chamber of Commerce - Project Coordinator

    541-676-5536

    http://www.heppnerchamber.com

  • Mark Bauer

    City of Winston - City Manager

    541-679-6739

    http://winstoncity.org/

  • Caroline Bauman

    Lincoln County Economic Development Alliance - Executive Director

    541-961-3837

    http://www.coastbusiness.info

  • Bill Berg

    City of Beaverton - Business Development Manager

    503-350-4037

    http://www.beavertonoregon.gov/

  • Mary Bosch Director

    Marketek, Inc. - Principal

    (503) 504-6770

    http://www.Marketekinc.com

    • Marketing Committee Chair
  • Blake Boyles

    City of North Plains - City Manager

    503-647-5555

    http://www.cityofnp.org/

  • Kimberly Branam

    Prosper Portland - Executive Director

    503-823-3794

    http://www.prosperportland.us

  • Teresa Briggs

    City of Bend - Municipality

    (541) 317-3001

    http://www.bendoregon.gov

  • Nathan Buehler

    Business Oregon

    (503) 689-3559

    http://www.oregon4biz.com

  • Benjamin Burgener

    City of Stanfield - City Manager

    http://www.cityofstanfield.com

  • Alice Cannon

    City of Tualatin - Community Development/Asst City Manager

    503-691-3018

    https://www.tualatinoregon.gov/

  • Teresa Carr

    Port of Portland

    503-415-6519

    https://www2.portofportland.com/

  • Chris Chandler CECD

    Central Lincoln People's Utility District - Public Affairs Manager

    541-574-2004

    http://clpud.org/

  • Steve Chrisman

    City of Pendleton - Economic Development Director

    541-276-7754

    http://www.pendleton.or.us/

  • Susan Christensen

    Greater Eastern Oregon Development Corporation - Executive Director

    541-612-7142

    https://www.geodc.net/

  • Jody Christensen Director

  • Patrick Christopher

    Port of Portland - Land Use Planner

    https://www.portofportland.com/

  • Shawn Clark

    Umpqua Economic Development Partnership, Inc. - Economic Development Manager

    541-670-7138

  • Bill Clemens Director

    Pacific Power - Manager

    509-522-7007

    http://www.pacificorp.com

    • Membership Committee Co-Chair
  • Mark Clemons

    City of Hillsboro - Economic Development Director

    503-681-6177

    https://www.hillsboro-oregon.gov/

  • Michelle Colby

    Gilliam County - Planning Director

    541-384-6351

    http://www.co.gilliam.or.us/

  • Bruce Coleman

    City of Sherwood - Economic Development Manager

    https://www.sherwoodoregon.gov/

  • Corina Copeland

    Clackamas County - Clackamas County

    (503) 742-4329

    http://www.clackamascounty.us

  • Robb Corbett

    City of Pendleton

    541-276-7754

    http://www.pendleton.or.us/

  • Bryan Cosgrove

    City of Wilsonville - City Manager

    503-570-1504

    http://www.ci.wilsonville.or.us/

  • Stuart Cowie

    City of Roseburg

    541-492-6700

    http://www.cityofroseburg.org/

  • Roger Craddock

    City of Coos Bay - City Manager

    541-269-8912

    http://coosbay.org/

  • Matt Craigie

    ECONorthwest - Project Manager

    503-200-5090

    http://www.econw.com/

  • George Cress

    City of Forest Grove

    503-992-3293

    http://www.forestgrove-or.gov/

  • Kevin Cronin

    City of Astoria - Community Development Department Director

    503-338-5183

    http://www.astoria.or.us/

  • Chris Cummings Director (Ex-Officio)

    Business Oregon - Asst. Director/IFA Executive Director

    503-986-0158

    http://www.oregon4biz.com/

  • Caroline Cummings Director

    Regional Accelerator & Innovation Network (RAIN) - Executive Director

    541-740-6272

    http://oregonrain.org/

  • Dave Cunningham

    City of Winston - Vice Chair

    541-679-6739

    http://winstoncity.org/

  • Steve Curley

    Oregon Small Business Development Center Network (OSBDCN) - Director

    541-383-7290

  • Rocky Dallum

    Tonkon Torp

    503.802.2175

  • Chuck Daughtry

    Columbia County Economic Team - Executive Director

    503-410-1061

    http://www.columbiacountyoregon.com/

  • Courtney Dausz

    Mersereau Shannon - Attorney

    503-595-0913

    http://mershanlaw.com/

  • Todd Davidson

    Travel Oregon - CEO

    503-967-1568

    https://traveloregon.com/

  • Ryan DeGrofft Director

    Confederated Tribes of the Umatilla Indian Reservation - Economic Planner

    541-429-7478

    http://www.coyotebusinesspark.com/

  • Charles Denight

    City of Pendleton - PDC Associate Director

    541-966-0233

    http://www.pendleton.or.us/

  • Dan Dias

    City of Hillsboro - Economic Development Director

    https://www.hillsboro-oregon.gov/

  • Sarah Dickey

    Hawkins, Delafield & Wood LLP

    503-402-1322

    http://www.hawkins.com/

  • Tom Dixon

    City of Coos Bay - Community Development Administrator

    541-269-1181

    http://coosbay.org/

  • Justin Douglas Director

    Prosper Portland - Policy, Research, & Compliance Manager

    503-823-4579

    http://prosperportland.us

    • Tax Increment Financing Committee Chair
  • Rob Drake

    City of Cornelius - City Manager

    503-992-5301

    http://www.ci.cornelius.or.us/

  • Melisa Drugge

    Business Oregon - Lead Regional Development Officer

    503-508-3147

    http://www.oregon4biz.com/

  • Suzanne Dufner

    City of Monmouth

    (503) 751-0147

    https://www.ci.monmouth.or.us/

  • Kathy Dyer

    Lane County Economic Development - Economic Development Specialist

    541-682-3747

    https://www.lanecounty.org

  • Carolyn Eagan

    City of Bend - Economic Development Director

    541-693-2130

    https://www.bendoregon.gov/

  • Patricia Elchar

    Orrick, Herrington & Sutcliffe, LLP

    503-943-4821

    https://www.orrick.com/

  • Bill Elfering

    Umatilla County - County Commissioner

    541-278-6204

    http://www.co.umatilla.or.us/

  • Mike Eliason Director (Ex-Officio)

    Association of Oregon Counties

    971-218-0945

    http://oregoncounties.org/

  • Scott Fairley

    Business Oregon - Regional Development Officer

    541-969-0202

    http://www.oregon4biz.com/

  • Mark Fancey

    City of Monmouth - Community Development Director

    503-751-0147

    http://www.ci.monmouth.or.us/

  • Sean Farrelly

    City of Tigard - Redevelopment Project Manager

    503-718-2410

    http://www.tigard-or.gov/

  • Patti Ferry

    Greater Newport Chamber of Commerce - Executive Director

    (154) 126-5880

    http://www.newportchamber.org

  • Arthur Fish

    Business Oregon - Business Incentives Coordinator

    503-986-0140

    http://www.oregon4biz.com/

  • Erika Fitzgerald

    City of Gresham - Economic Development Specialist

    503-618-2504

    https://greshamoregon.gov/

  • Ron Foggin

    City of Dallas - City Manager

    503-831-3502

    http://www.ci.dallas.or.us/

  • AJ Foscoli

    City of Dallas/SEDCOR - Economic Development Director

    503-831-3556

    http://www.ci.dallas.or.us/

    • Professional Development Committee Co-Chair
  • Aaron Fox

    Oregon Manufacturing Extension Partnership (OMEP) - President

    503-406-3772

    https://www.omep.org/

  • Josh Fuhrer

    Citizen Development Advisers, Inc - CEO

    (503) 869-1810

    http://www.citizenadvisers.com

  • Randy Fulton

    Harney County Economic Development - Director

    541-589-2593

    http://co.harney.or.us

  • Troy Gagliano

    Portland General Electric (PGE) - Business Development Manager

    503-464-7694

    https://www.portlandgeneral.com/

  • Jeffrey Gepper

    Oregon Cascades West Council of Governments - Community & Economic Planner

  • Shaun Gibbs

    South Coast Development Council - Economic Development Specialist

    (541) 888-7003

    https://www.scdcinc.org/

  • Kristi Gilbert

    City of Sutherlin - Community Development Specialist

    (541) 459-2856

    http://www.cityofsutherlin.com

  • Doug Goe

    Orrick, Herrington & Sutcliffe, LLP

    503-943-4821

    https://www.orrick.com/

  • Annie Gorski

    City of Salem - Economic Development Manager

    503-540-2480

    http://www.cityofsalem.net

    • Professional Development Committee Co-Chair
  • jason gottgetreu

    City of Silverton - Community Development Director

    (503) 874-2212

    http://www.silverton.or.us

  • Ashley Graff

    City of Gresham - Special Projects Coordinator

    503-618-2297

    https://greshamoregon.gov/

  • Jennifer Gray

    City of Hood River

    541-387-5214

    http://ci.hood-river.or.us/

  • Joshua Greene

    City of Florence

    541-902-2182

    http://www.ci.florence.or.us/

  • Kevin Greenwood Director

    Port of Newport - General Manager

    541-265-7758

    https://www.portofnewport.com/

  • Courtney Griesel Director

    City of Springfield - Economic Development Director

    541-736-7132

    http://springfield-or.gov/

  • Bryan Guiney

    Business Oregon - Regional Development Officer

    503-307-3662

    http://www.oregon4biz.com/

  • Teresa Hall

    City of Gresham - City Manager

    503-618-2871

    https://greshamoregon.gov/

  • Jarvez Hall

    East Metro Economic Alliance - Executive Director

    (503) 912-8898

    http://www.eastmetro.org

  • Chris Harder

    Business Oregon - Director

    503-229-5009

    http://www.oregon4biz.com/

  • Ron Harker

    City of Roseburg

    (541) 492-6710

    https://www.cityofroseburg.org

  • Dave Harlan

    Business Oregon - Ports Manager

    503-986-0065

    http://www.oregon4biz.com/

  • Nick Harville

    Strategic Economic Development Corporation (SEDCOR)

    503-837-1804

    http://www.sedcor.com/

  • Theresa Haskins

    Portland General Eletric - Business Development

    https://www.portlandgeneral.com/

  • Roxann Haynes

    Del Norte Economic Development Corporation - Executive Director

    (707) 464-2169

    http://www.delnorte.com

  • Michael Held

    Rural Development Initiatives, Inc. - Director of Rural Economic & Policy Services

    304-481-5568

    https://www.rdiinc.org/

  • Stephanie Helfrecht

    Greater Eastern Oregon Development Corporation - Loan Processor

    541-276-6745

    https://www.geodc.net/

  • Ben Hemson

    City of Bend - Business Advocate

    (541) 388-5529

    http://www.bendoregon.gov/business

  • Travis Hill

    Cow Creek Band of Umpqua Tribe of Indians

    541-677-5566

    http://www.cowcreek.com/

  • Sheree Hilscher

    Port of Portland - Real Estate Assistant

    https://www.portofportland.com/

  • John Hitt

    South Coast Development Council - Interim Executive Director

    541-266-9753

    http://www.scdcinc.org/

  • rick hohnbaum

    City of Monroe - City Administrator/Planner

    (541) 551-0905

    http://www.ci.monroe.or.us

  • Larry Holt

    Greater Portland Inc. - VP of business Development

    503-445-8065 x 103

    https://www.greaterportlandinc.com/

  • Larry Holzgang

    Business Oregon - Regional Development Officer

    541-219-2895

    http://www.oregon4biz.com/

  • Karen Homolac

    Business Oregon - Brownfields Specialist

    971-239-9951

    http://www.oregon4biz.com/

  • Craig Honeyman

    League of Oregon Cities - Legislative Director

    503-588-6550

    http://www.orcities.org/

  • Dennie Houle

    Business Oregon - Regional Development Officer

    503-791-2732

    http://www.oregon4biz.com/

  • Elaine Howard

    Elaine Howard Consulting LLC - Principal

    503-975-3147

    http://www.elainehowardconsulting.com/

  • Allen Hubson

    City of Winston - Chair

    541-679-6739

    http://winstoncity.org/

  • Ric Ingham

    City of Veneta - City Administrator

    541-935-1838

    http://www.venetaoregon.gov/

  • Shawn Irvine Director

    City of Independence - Economic Development Director

    503-838-1212

    http://www.ci.independence.or.us

  • Lisa Itel Director (Ex-Officio)

    Travel Oregon - Director of Global Strategic Partnerships

    503-967-1564

    https://traveloregon.com/

  • Christine Jarski

    City of La Grande - Economic Development Director

    541-962-1307

    http://www.cityoflagrande.org

  • Amy Jauron

    Greater Portland Inc - Business Development Manager

    (503) 445-8065

    https://www.greaterportlandinc.com/

  • Jamie Johnk

    City of Woodburn - Economic Development Director

    503-980-6319

    https://www.woodburn-or.gov/

  • Carolyn Johnson

    Curry County - Community Development Director

    541-247-3228

    http://www.co.curry.or.us

  • Deborah Johnson

    Greater Portland Inc. - Director of Operations

    503-445-8065 x105

    https://www.greaterportlandinc.com/

  • Kit Kamo Treasurer

    Snake River Economic Development Alliance - Executive Director

    (541) 881-5597

    http://www.snakerivereda.com/

  • Kerry Kemp

    City of Waldport - City Manager

    541-264-7417

    http://www.waldport.org/

  • Karen Kent

    Columbia Pacific Economic Development District of Oregon - Manager

    503-397-3099

    http://nworegon.org

  • Jeff King

    City of Forest Grove - Economic Development Manager

    503-992-3293

    http://www.forestgrove-or.gov/

  • Andrea Klaas

    Port of The Dalles - Executive Director

    541-298-4148

    https://www.portofthedalles.com/

  • Paul Koch

    Port of Cascade Locks - Port General Manager

    541-374-2401

    http://portofcascadelocks.org/

  • C. Lance Colley

    City of Roseburg - City Manager

    541-492-6700

    http://www.cityofroseburg.org/

  • Steve Larabee

    Port of Newport

    541-265-7758

    https://www.portofnewport.com/

  • Blair Larsen

    City of Sweet Home - Community and Economic Development Director

    (541) 367-8113

    https://www.sweethomeor.gov/

  • Roger Lee

    Economic Development for Central Oregon - Executive Director

    541-388-3236

    https://edcoinfo.com/

  • Jason Locke

    City of Dallas - Community Development Director

    503-831-3572

    http://www.ci.dallas.or.us/

  • Sara Long

    City of Salem Urban Development - Project Manager

    503-589-2065

  • Tracy Loomis

    CCD Business Development Corp. - Community Development Director

    541-672-6728

    https://ccdbusiness.org/

  • Matt Lorenzen

    City of Estacada - Economic Development Manager

    (503) 630-8270

    http://www.cityofestacada.org/

  • Kelsey Lucas

    Economic Development for Central Oregon - Prineville/Crook County Area Director

    (541) 233-2015

  • Deborah Maher

    DFM Consulting Inc. - President

    202-656-0336

    https://dfmconsultinginc.com/

  • Don Mann

    Port of Cascade Locks - Economic Development Manager

    541-374-2406

    http://portofcascadelocks.org/

  • Gary Marks

    City of Lebanon - City Manager

    541-258-4902

    http://www.ci.lebanon.or.us/

  • Tammy Marquez-Oldham

    Oregon Small Business Development Center Network (OSBDCN) - Director

    971-722-5080

  • Carrie Martin

    Yamhill County

    503-434-7501

    http://www.co.yamhill.or.us/

  • Summer Matteson

    Curry County - Economic Development Coordinator

    (541) 247-3253

  • Mike McArthur

    Association of Oregon Counties - Executive Director

    503-585-8351

    http://oregoncounties.org/

  • Mary McArthur

    Columbia Pacific Economic Development District of Oregon - Executive Director

    503-397-3099

    http://nworegon.org

  • John McCafferty

    Cow Creek Band of Umpqua Tribe of Indians - Business Operations Officer

    541-677-5566

    http://www.cowcreek.com/

  • Scott McClure

    City of Monmouth - City Manager

    503-751-0147

    http://www.ci.monmouth.or.us/

  • Dina McClure

    Port of Siuslaw - Interim Port Manager

    541-997-3426

    http://portofsiuslaw.com/

  • Brian McDowell

    Business Oregon - Regional Development Officer

    541-962-5020

    http://www.oregon4biz.com/

  • Katy McDowell

    Tonkon Torp

    503-802-5754

  • Michael McElwee

    Port of Hood River - Executive Director

    541-386-1138

    https://portofhoodriver.com/

  • Sarah Means Past President

    Regional Solutions - Office of Governor Kate Brown - South Valley/Mid-Coast Coordinator

    (503) 559-7698

    https://www.oregon.gov/gov/admin/regional-solutions/Pages/about.aspx

  • Anne Medenbach

    Port of Hood River - Development & Property Manager

    541-386-5116

    https://portofhoodriver.com/

  • Carolyn Meece

    Business Oregon - Regional Development Officer

    503-704-1311

    http://www.oregon4biz.com/

  • Deb Melhoff

    Communitas LLC - Principal

    503-358-3404

    http://www.communitasplanning.com

  • Gulgun Mersereau

    Hawkins, Delafield & Wood LLP - Partner

    503-402-1322

    http://www.hawkins.com/

  • Megan Messmer

    City of Florence - City Project Manager

    541-902-2182

    http://www.ci.florence.or.us/

  • Bill Meyer

    Port of Siuslaw

    541-997-3426

    http://portofsiuslaw.com/

  • Richard Meyers

    City of Cottage Grove - City Manager

    541-842-5501

    http://www.cottagegrove.org/

  • Jill Miles Director

    Business Oregon - Business Recruitment Officer

    503-551-0997

    http://www.oregon4biz.com/

  • Suzy Miller

    Business Oregon - Executive Assistant

    503-986-0117

    http://www.oregon4biz.com/

  • Nicole Miller

    City of Salem - Public Informations Manager

    http://www.cityofsalem.net/

  • Matthew Miller Vice President

    Greater Portland Inc - Interim President & CEO

    (503) 445-8065

    http://www.greaterportlandinc.com

    • Conference Planning Committee Chair
  • Josette Mitchell

    City of Vernonia - City Administrator

    503-429-5291 ex. 106

    http://www.vernonia-or.gov/

  • Charlie Mitchell

    Linn-Benton Community College SBDC - SBDC Director

    (541) 917-4930

    https://www.linnbenton.edu/

  • Peter Mitchell

    Port of Arlington - Economic Development Officer

    541-454-2868

    https://www.portofarlington.com/

  • Anne Mitchell

    Rural Development Initiatives, Inc.

    304-481-5568

    https://www.rdiinc.org/

  • Joe Mollusky

    Port of Portland - Senior Manager, Business & Economic Development

    https://www.portofportland.com/

  • Judy Moore

    Greater Eastern Oregon Development Corporation - Community & Economic Development Officer

    541-612-7090

    https://www.geodc.net/

  • Cindy Moore Secretary

    Clackamas County - Economic Development Coordinator

    503 742 4328

    https://www.clackamas.us/

    • Conference Planning Committee Vice Chair
  • Melissa Murphy

    Business Oregon - Regional Development Officer

    503-983-8857

    http://www.oregon4biz.com/

  • Marlene Myers

    City of Gresham - Economic Development Specialist

    (503) 618-2640

    https://www.GreshamOregon.gov/Economic-Development/

  • Ryan Neal

    Port of Morrow - General Manager

    541-945-1096

    http://www.portofmorrow.com/

  • Todd Nell Director (Ex-Officio)

    Oregon Workforce and Talent Development Board - Director

    (503) 947-2406

    https://www.oregon.gov/WorkforceBoard/Pages/index.aspx

  • Gail Nelson

    Umatilla County - Economic Development & Tourism Coordinator

    (541) 278-6283

    http://www.umatillacounty.net

  • Will Norris

    City of Hood River - Assistant City Manager

    541-387-5214

    http://ci.hood-river.or.us/

  • Celia Nunez

    Oregon Small Business Development Center Network (OSBDCN) - Director

    503-399-5088

  • Terence OConnor

    City of North Bend - City Administrator

    541-756-8536

    http://www.northbendoregon.us/

  • Valerie Okada

    City of Hillsboro - Business Development Coordinator

    https://www.hillsboro-oregon.gov/

  • Melanie Olson

    Business Oregon - Regional Development Officer

    503-801-7155

    http://www.oregon4biz.com/

  • Eileen Ophus

    CCD Business Development Corporation - Executive Director, CEO

    541-672-6728

    https://ccdbusiness.org/

  • Scott Orman

    Economic Development for Central Oregon - Sunriver/La Pine Area Director

    (541) 647-0428

    https://www.edcoinfo.com

  • Mark Ottenad

    City of Wilsonville - Public & Government Affairs Director

    (503) 570-1505

    http://www.ci.wilsonville.or.us/

  • Kedma Ough

    Oregon Small Business Development Center Network (OSBDCN) - Director

    503-491-7658

  • Colleen Padilla

    Southern Oregon Regional Economic Development, Inc. (SOREDI) - Senior Business Development Manager

    541-773-8946

    https://soredi.org/

  • John Pascone

    Albany-Millersburg Economic Development Corp. - President

    (541) 926-1519

    http://www.albany-millersburg.com/

  • Wayne Patterson

    Umpqua Economic Development Partnership, Inc. - Executive Director

    541-580-3663

    http://www.uedpartnership.org

  • Kristina Payne

    Oregon Workforce Partnership - Executive Director

    541-285-6001

    http://www.laneworkforce.org

  • Tom Pessemier

    City of Sherwood - Assistant City Manager

    503-925-2302

    https://www.sherwoodoregon.gov/

  • John Peterson

    Piper Jaffray

    503-275-8301

    http://www.piperjaffray.com/

  • Avery Pickard Executive Director

    OEDA - Executive Director

    541-623-0064

    http://www.oeda.biz

  • Sara Pietka

    Roeder & Company, LLC

    503-641-5457

    http://www.rroeder.com

  • Leigh Pinkham-Johnston

    CTUIR (Umatilla Tribe) - Office Manager

    541-276-3873 x 7472

    http://ctuir.org/

  • Kate Porsche President

    Corvallis Benton County Economic Development Office - Economic Development Manager

    541-766-6339

    https://www.corvallisoregon.gov/

  • Dave Price

    Oregon Small Business Development Center Network (OSBDCN) - Director

    541-994-4166

  • Stan Primozich

    Yamhill County

    503-434-7501

    http://www.co.yamhill.or.us/

  • Lloyd Purdy

    City of Tigard - Economic Development Manager

    https://tigard-or.gov/

  • Nathan Reid

    City of Albany - Urban Renewal Officer

    https://www.cityofalbany.net/

  • Kristin Retherford Director

    City of Salem - Urban Development Director

    503-588-6178

    http://www.cityofsalem.net/

    • Government Affairs Committee Chair
  • Erin Reynolds

    City of Florence - City Manager

    541-997-3437

    http://www.ci.florence.or.us/

  • Christine Reynolds

    Orrick, Herrington & Sutcliffe, LLP - Partner

    503-943-4821

    https://www.orrick.com/

  • Judy Richter

    City of Yachats

    541-547-3565

    https://www.yachatsoregon.org/

  • Shelby Rihala

    Jordan Ramis PC - Attorney

    503-598-7070

    https://jordanramis.com/

  • Jim Riley

    City of Hillsboro - Sr. Economic Development Manager

    https://www.hillsboro-oregon.gov/

  • Daniel Rittatore

    City of Hillsboro - Business Development Liaison

    (503) 828-5985

    https://www.hillsboro-oregon.gov/departments/economic-development

  • Alison Robertson

    City of Lincoln City - Urban Renewal Director

    541-996-1207

    http://www.lincolncity.org/

  • Reynold Roeder

    Roeder & Company, LLC - CEO

    503-641-5457

    http://www.rroeder.com

  • Harvey Rogers

    Hawkins, Delafield & Wood LLP

    503-402-1322

    http://www.hawkins.com/

  • Melissa Rogers

    Portland General Electric - Business Development Specialist

    (503) 464-7694

    http://www.portlandgeneral.com

  • Holly Roten

    City of Albany - City Liaison

    541-704-2307

    https://www.cityofalbany.net/

  • Debby Roth

    City of Cornelius - City Recorder

    503-357-9112 x 5305

    http://www.ci.cornelius.or.us/

  • Thomas Rowley

    Business Oregon - Regional Development Officer

    541-306-1218

    http://www.oregon4biz.com/

  • Carly Ruben-Stahr

    Jordan Ramis PC

    503-598-7070

    https://jordanramis.com/

  • Pete Runnels

    Harney County Economic Development - Judge

    541-589-2593

    http://co.harney.or.us

  • Kat Rutledge

    Oregon Small Business Development Center Network (OSBDCN) - Director

    541-880-2278

  • Doug Rux

    City of Newberg - Community Development Director

    503-537-1212

    http://www.newbergoregon.gov/

  • Tyler Ryerson

    City of Beaverton

    503-526-2456

    http://www.beavertonoregon.gov/

  • Jorge Salinas

    City of Albany - Assistant City Manager

    541-704-2304

    https://www.cityofalbany.net/

  • Carol Samuels

    Piper Jaffray - Managing Director

    503-275-8301

    http://www.piperjaffray.com/

  • David Sawyer

    City of Turner - City Admin

    (503) 743-2155

    https://www.cityofturner.org/

  • Julie Schmelzer

    Josephine County - Director of Community Development

    541-474-5428

    http://www.co.josephine.or.us/

  • Jason Schneider

    Marion County - Economic Development Coordinator

    https://www.co.marion.or.us/CS/EconomicDevelopment

  • Genevieve Scholl

    Port of Hood River - Communications & Special Projects Manager

    541-386-6145

    https://portofhoodriver.com/

  • Colin Sears

    Business Oregon - Business Recruitment Officer

    503-894-0160

    http://www.oregon4biz.com/

  • Susan Seereiter

    City of Grants Pass - Business Advocate

    541-450-6014

    https://www.grantspassoregon.gov/

  • Sunun Setboonsarng

    Business Oregon - Global Trade Specialist

    503-229-6057

    http://www.oregon4biz.com/

  • Susan Shanks

    City of Tigard - Community Development

    503-718-2454

    http://www.tigard-or.gov/

  • Dana Shannon

    Business Oregon - Global Trade Specialist

    503-229-6053

    http://www.oregon4biz.com/

  • Jim Shannon

    Mersereau Shannon LLP - Partner

    503-517-2411

    http://www.mershanlaw.com

  • Frank Sheridan

    City of Sheridan

    503-843-2347

    http://www.cityofsheridanor.com/

  • Ann Sherman

    Hawkins Delafield & Wood LLP - Partner

    503-402-1324

    http://www.hawkins.com

  • Seth Sherry Director

    City of Albany - Economic Development Manager

    (541) 791-0180

    https://www.cityofalbany.net/departments/ecodev

  • Gabriel Silva

    Business Oregon - Small Business Services Coordinator

    503-986-0161

    http://www.oregon4biz.com/

  • Sidaro Sin

    City of Lake Oswego - Development Project Manager

    503-697-7421

    http://www.ci.oswego.or.us/

  • Doug Smith

    Port of Portland

    503-415-6519

    https://www2.portofportland.com/

  • Kathy Smith

    KJ Smith Associates Planning & Business Dev - Principal & Owner

    541- 688-7545

    http://www.kjsmith.biz

  • Nicholas Snead

    Madras Redevelopment Commission - Community Development Director

    541-325-0308

    http://ci.madras.or.us

  • David Snider

    City of Sandy - Economic Development Manager

    503-489-2159

    https://www.ci.sandy.or.us/

  • Jerry Sorte Director

    Corvallis Benton County Economic Development Office - Economic Development Supervisor

    (541) 766-6416

    https://www.yescorvallis.org

  • Shannon Stadey

    City of Gresham - Economic Development Services Director

    503-618-2854

    https://greshamoregon.gov/

  • Jon Stark Director

    Redmond Economic Development Inc. (REDI) - Senior Manager

    541-923-5223

    https://rediinfo.com/

    • Membership Committee Co-Chair
  • Sean Stevens

    Business Oregon - Regional Development Officer

    541-346-8620

    http://www.oregon4biz.com/

  • Nate Stice Director (Ex-Officio)

    Regional Solutions, Office of the Governor

    971-283-8817

    https://www.oregon.gov/gov/admin/regional-solutions/Pages/default.aspx

  • Jamie Stickel

    City of Canby - Economic Development Director

    503-266-0701

    http://www.canbyoregon.gov

  • Tami Stockton

    Wheeler County - Economic Development Director

    541-763-3200

    http://www.wheelercountyoregon.com/

  • Nancy Straw

    The Ford Family Foundation

    541-957-5574

    http://www.tfff.org/

  • Robert Strope

    City of LaGrande - City Manager

    541-962-1309

    http://www.cityoflagrande.org

  • Marta Tarantsey

    Business Oregon - Regional Development Officer

    503-856-2693

    http://www.oregon4biz.com/

  • Andrea Testi

    Oregon Small Business Development Center Network (OSBDCN) - Director

    541-881-5772

  • David Tetrick

    City of Beaverton - Project Coordinator

    503-526-2573

    http://www.beavertonoregon.gov/

  • Rachel Theime

    City of Beaverton - Project Coordinator

    503-526-2631

    http://www.beavertonoregon.gov/

  • Kristine Thomas

    Strategic Economic Development Corporation (SEDCOR)

    http://www.sedcor.com/

  • Kim Thompson

    Lane County Economic Development

    https://www.lanecounty.org

  • Hilary Thompson

    City of Florence

    541-902-2182

    http://www.ci.florence.or.us/

  • Derrick Tokos

    City of Newport - Community Development Director

    541-574-0626

    http://www.newportoregon.gov/

  • Bill Tovey

    CTUIR (Umatilla Tribe) - Economic Development Director

    541-276-3873

    http://ctuir.org/

  • Jeff Towery

    City of McMinnville - City Manager

    503-434-7302

    https://www.mcminnvilleoregon.gov/

  • Kathy Trautman

    Southern Oregon Regional Economic Development, Inc. (SOREDI)

    541-773-8946

    https://soredi.org/

  • Nick Triska

    City of Hillsboro - Project Specialist

    https://www.hillsboro-oregon.gov/

  • Laura Tschabold

    Yamhill County

    503-434-7501

    http://www.co.yamhill.or.us/

  • Cheryl Twete

    City of Beaverton - Community Development Director

    503-526-2456

    http://www.beavertonoregon.gov/

  • Gary Van Huffel

    Business Oregon - Lands Manager

    503-931-1349

    http://www.oregon4biz.com/

  • Jordan Vance

    City of Wilsonville - Economic Development Manager

    503-570-1505

    http://www.ci.wilsonville.or.us/

  • Scott Vanden Bos

    Elaine Howard Consulting LLC

    503-975-3147

    http://www.elainehowardconsulting.com/

  • Jesse VanderZanden

    City of Forest Grove - City Manager

    503-992-3234

    http://www.forestgrove-or.gov/

  • Mike Vanier

    Oregon Manufacturing Extension Partnership (OMEP) - Director Business Development

    503-406-3774

    https://www.omep.org/

  • Steve Vincent

    Avista Utilities - Regional Business Manager

    541-944-8992

    https://www.avistacorp.com

  • Jack Vitacco

    Oregon Small Business Development Center Network (OSBDCN) - Advisor

    541-552-8300

  • Renata Wakeley

    Mid- Willamette Valley Council of Government (MWVCOG) - Community Development Director

    (503) 540-1618

  • Lisa Wald

    Oregon Small Business Development Center Network (OSBDCN)

    541-463-5250

    https://bizcenter.org/

  • Michael Walter

    City of Happy Valley - Economic Development Director

    503-783-3839

    https://www.happyvalleyor.gov/

  • Phil Warnock

    Oregon Cascades West Council of Governments - Community & Economic Development Director

    541-924-8474

    http://www.ocwcog.org/

  • Brendan Watkins

    Piper Jaffray

    503-275-8301

    http://www.piperjaffray.com/

  • Kelli Weese

    City of Florence - City Recorder / Economic Development Coordinator

    541-997-3437

    http://www.ci.florence.or.us/

  • Rachel Weinstein

    Gilliam County - Director of Community Development

    541-384-6351

    http://www.co.gilliam.or.us/

  • Ted Werth

    Business Oregon - Seismic Regional Coordinator

    503-779-3221

    http://www.oregon4biz.com/

  • Scott West Director (Ex-Officio)

    Travel Oregon - Chief Strategy Officer

    971-717-6200

    https://traveloregon.com/

  • Steve Wheeler

    City of Hood River - City Administrator

    541-387-5214

    http://ci.hood-river.or.us/

  • Brandi Whelchel

    CCD Business Development Corp - Community Development Specialist

    541-672-6728

    https://ccdbusiness.org/

  • Steve White

    Orrick, Herrington & Sutcliffe, LLP

    503-943-4821

    https://www.orrick.com/

  • Cooper Whitman

    Marion County - Economic Development Specialist

    https://www.co.marion.or.us/

  • Mike Williams

    City of Beaverton - Economic Development Manager

    503-526-2456

    http://www.beavertonoregon.gov/

  • John Williams

    City of West Linn - Community Development Director

    503-742-6063

    http://westlinnoregon.gov/

  • Mark Winstanley

    Seaside Urban Renewal Agency

    503-738-5511

    http://www.cityofseaside.us/

  • Chris Zahas

    Leland Consulting Group - Managing Principal

    (503) 222-1600

    http://www.lelandconsulting.com

  • Rebecca Ziegler

    City of Salem - Project Manager

    • Government Affairs Committee Vice Chair
  • Adam Zimmerman

    Craft 3 - Executive Vice President

    888-231-2170

    https://www.craft3.org/

  • Join OEDA

    Interested in become a part of OEDA? Fill out this short form to become a member of one of the most respected agencies in Oregon.